Exhibition Winners

The Artists Guild Gallery Oct 2017 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists GuildCongratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - October 2017
The Artists Guild Gallery 2910 N. Federal Hwy., Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: October 15, 2017 to November 11, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Friday, October 20th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Giannina C. Dwin

First Place: Vangelis Rinas “Reverie”
Second Place: Stephen Nash “Grassy Waters”
Third Place: Allan Green “Future Monks”
Juror’s Recognition: Carolyn Ordower “Citron Celebration”
Juror’s Recognition: William Hutcheon “Necromoncer’s Corner”
Honorable Mention: Lloyd Fury “Demigod’s Demure"
Honorable Mention: Joan Therien “Cambodian Floating Village"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters October 2017

Living Room Theaters Congratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - October 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL
Show Runs: October 2 thru November 6, 2017

Juror: Carol Prusa

First Place: "Backyard Visitor" by Kathleen O'Neill Schuler
Second Place: "Mont Blanc" by Anna Saakian
Third Place: "Red and White Still Life" by Harriet Silverstein
Juror's Recognition: "Peaceful Morikami Gardens" by Jeff Winters
Special Recognition: "Yamato Scrub" by Stephen Nash

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

The Artists Guild Gallery July 2017 Exhibition

Boca Museum Artists GuildCongratulations to The Artists Guild Gallery Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each month the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 4 Juror's Special Recognitions.

The Artists Guild Gallery Juried Art Exhibition - July 2017
The Artists Guild Gallery 512 East Atlantic Ave, Delray Beach, FL
Show Runs: July 9, 2017 to August 12, 2017

Opening Reception & Award Ceremony:
Thursday, July 13th, 2017 6 to 8 PM

Juror: Giannina C. Dwin

First Place: Jon Glaser "Fuel the Valley
Second Place: Stan Dornfest "Wandering"
Third Place: William Hutcheon "Painter's Portrait"
Juror’s Recognition: Jill Sneidman "Lover's Beach"
Juror’s Recognition: Lynn Holland "Seed Pods"
Honorable Mention: John Frazee "Malice Afterthought"
Honorable Mention: Stephen Lombardi "Tears of Allah"

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program

 

Living Room Theaters Sept 2017

Living Room TheatersCongratulations to The FAU Living Room Theaters Exhibition Award Winners!
The Artists Guild recognizes and congratulates these artists for their recent awards.
Each exhibit the juror chooses 1st through 3rd Place plus 1 Juror's Recognition and 1 Special Recognition.

FAU Living Room Theaters Gallery Award Winners! Juried Art Exhibition - September 2017
Living Room Theaters at FAU 777 Glades Road, Boca Raton, FL

Show Runs: August 28, 2017 thru October 2, 2017

Juror: Georgetta Fondos

First Place: “BEACH BOYS” by Joan Therien
Second Place: “THROUGH THE WINDOW” by Jill Sneidman
Third Place: “ORANGE AND PINK CIRCLES” by Carolyn Ordower
Juror's Recognition: “RIVERBEND PARK” by Stephen Nash
Special Recognition: “POLE PLAY” by Caryl Roberts

 

Click Here to Open Exhibition Program